• en
    • fr

PRIVACY POLICY

For any information or exercise of your rights and Freedoms on the processing of personal data managed by the ECORE group, you can contact his Data Protection Officer (DPO) by e-mail addressed to rgpd@ecore.com. In all cases, your application must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of a valid identity document (identity card or passport).

Each service limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary (minimization of data) and is accompanied by information on:

  • the data controller and the purpose of collecting the data (purpose);
  • the legal basis of data processing;
  • the mandatory or optional nature of the data collection for the management of your application and the recall of the categories of data processed;
  • the source of the data (when other data than those provided via the online service are used for the processing of your request);
  • the categories of people concerned;
  • the recipients of the data (only the ECORE group in principle, except when it is necessary to transmit to a third party);
  • the shelf life of the data;
  • security measures (general description);
  • the possible existence of data transfers outside the European Union or automated decision-making;
  • your rights Computer and Freedoms and how to exercise them with the CNIL.

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on www.ecore.com are processed according to secure protocols and allow ECORE to manage the requests received in its computer applications. The ECORE group undertakes to ensure that the processing of personal data carried out comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection

Cookies policy

By this cookie policy, the website operator informs visitors of the website of the use made of cookies or similar storage technologies (hereinafter “cookies”) implemented on this site (hereinafter “website”). web “).

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored by your browser on your computer or mobile media to save certain information or image files, such as pixels. The next time you visit our website on the same device, the information stored in the cookies will be transmitted either to our website (“first party cookie”) or to another website to which the cookie belongs (” third party cookie “).

Through this exchange of information recorded during your various passages on the website in question, it recognizes that you use the same browser and device. We use this information to be able to design and display the website optimally and according to your preferences.

As a result, only the cookie itself is identified on your device. Your personal data will be recorded only with your express consent or if this is strictly necessary to use the service that is offered to you and therefore to which you have access.

Consent for the use of cookies

Cookies that are not absolutely necessary to make the services available on our website are only used when we receive your consent. As soon as you continue to actively use our website after the display of the cookie banner, you consent to the use of these cookies.

Of course, you can customize the cookie settings at any time, for example by enabling or disabling certain categories of cookies.

To learn how to disable or delete cookies in general (including necessary cookies) in your browser, refer to the “Disabling and deleting all cookies” section of this Cookies Policy.

 

CATEGORIES OF COOKIES

We classify cookies according to their purpose and function:

Cookies strictly necessary

The operation of our website is guaranteed by the use of certain cookies which are called accordingly strictly necessary cookies. They are used exclusively by our system and are “first-party cookies”. All information collected by these cookies is sent to our website only.

Functional cookies

Functional cookies are used to collect information that you have already provided. We use them to offer you better, more personalized features. These cookies collect information anonymously only and can not be used to track your movements on other sites.

Performance cookies

Performance cookies collect information about the use of our website to improve their attractiveness, content and functionality. These cookies help us, for example, to determine which secondary pages of our site are visited and what type of content interests our users. We record the number of visits made to each of our pages, the number of sub-pages consulted, the time spent on our website, the order of the pages visited, the search terms used to find our site, the country, the region and, where appropriate, the city from which access is made. We also collect movement, click, and scroll information from the computer mouse to understand which areas of our website are of particular interest to users. Thus, we can adapt the content of our website in a personalized way adapted to the needs of our users while optimizing our offer. The IP address of your computer is transmitted for technical reasons. It is automatically anonymised so that it is not assigned to the user individually.

The site user also has the right to oppose the processing of personal data used for statistical purposes in accordance with art. 89 paragraph 1 of the RGPD for reasons relating to the particular situation of the user in question. In order to exercise its rights and especially the aforementioned rights, the data subject may contact us at any time at the contact address indicated in the legal notice and / or cookie policy of this site.

In view of the uses described above, the processing of personal data collected by cookies is based on the guidelines defined in Article 6 (1) (f) of the RGPD. When the user of the website accepts the use of cookies collected after being informed by us on our website (banner of information about cookies), the legality of the use made of these cookies is based on the Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR.

Marketing cookie / cookie of third parties / cookies subject to consent

Third-party cookie / marketing cookies / consent cookies used to collect information on user-visited websites. This collection is made for advertising purposes in order to create targeted advertisements for users.

In view of the uses described above, the processing of personal data collected by cookies is based on the guidelines defined in Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR. When the user agrees to the use of the cookies collected after having been informed by us on our website (cookie information banner), the legality of the use made of these cookies is based on Article 6 ( 1) (a) of the GDPR.

DEACTIVATION AND DELETION OF ALL COOKIES

It is possible to configure your browser to prevent the use and storage of cookies on your device and / or that you are asked each time a site visit to enable cookies. You can also, at any time, delete cookies that have been reactivated. Check out the help section of your browser to find out how.
Please note that disabling cookies globally may cause malfunctions on our site.

LIST OF COOKIES REGISTERED FOR THIS SITE:

Active Cookies

NameValue
PHPSESSID0s920kqucr0k113qojoin9p202
_icl_current_languageen

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This site uses Google Analytics web analytics services from Google In. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “Cookies”, text data, which are stored on your computer (through your web browser) and which allow you to analyze your use of the site during your visit. The data collected via Cookies about your use of the site are transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored on site. In the case of activation of the anonymization of the IP on this site, your IP address will however be compressed beforehand by Google, in the Member States of the European Union or in the other Member States of the Treaty of the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the complete IP address will be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and then compressed. Google will use this information on behalf of the owner of this site, to analyze your use of the site, to report on visitor activity and also provide data to third-party services related to the use of the site and ‘Internet. Google will not link the IP address your browser sends as part of Google Analytics to other Google data. You can disable the installation and use of Cookies by simply setting up your Internet browser software; we inform you, however, that it is possible that you can not access all functions of the site optimally. But you can prevent the registration of personal data (including your IP address) generated by the Cookie and the use of the site, as well as the exploitation of this data by Google, by downloading and installing thanks to the following link the available browser plugin : http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout 

You will find more information about the Google Analytics Privacy Policy and Terms of Use here.

This website uses cookies. Cookies improve the user experience and help make this site more efficient. By continuing to use the site, you agree to our privacy policy. More information

The cookie settings on this site are set to "accept cookies" to provide you with the best possible browsing experience. If you continue to use this site without changing your cookie settings or if you click "Accept" below, you consent to this.

Close